Spooky Nook Schedule & Ranking

Get Real offers a variety of classes at times that are convenient for your schedule. Our day and evening schedules are listed below.

Private lessons are available for what ever area you might need to improve on quickly, or for Self-Defense using Bruce Lee's Jeet Kune Do and Dan Inosanto's Filipino Martial Arts. Contact Us to book your Private Lesson today.

EVENING SCHEDULE

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bruce Lee's Jeet Kune Do
7:30pm-8:30pm
  Bruce Lee's Jeet Kune Do
7:00pm-8:00pm
   
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
8:30pm-9:30pm
  Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
8:00pm-9:00pm
   

GET REAL MARTIAL ARTS JEET KUNE DO ASSOCIATION
Jeet Kune Do Ranking

Name Rank
Dylan Madar Beginner
Clint Barger Beginner
Amada Criswel Beginner
Nick Jordan Beginner
Tom Baldwin Beginner
Scott Christian Beginner
Dan Ryan Beginner
Bob Sheppard Beginner
Jamair LaRue Beginner
Todd Grove Beginner
Zach Petrecca Beginner
Mush Kha Beginner
Andrew McCritterden Beginner
Dave Bossler 1st Rank
John Aungst 1st Rank
Name Rank
Sharrod Parker 1st Rank
Andrew Potts 1st Rank
John Roland 1st Rank
Sandy Sharp 1st Rank
Haad Naqvi Senior 1st Rank
Steve Criswel Senior 1st Rank
Nick Cramer Senior 1st Rank
Adam Newswanger Senior 1st Rank
Russ Cox Senior 1st Rank
Christie Scheneider 2nd Rank
Peter De Renzi Senior 2nd Rank
Jason Morgan 3rd Rank
Tina KimselJordan Apprentice Instructor
Eric Peifer Assistant Instructor
James Lee Wilkerson Full Instructor

JEET KUNE DO RANKING SYSTEM

Student Ranks
Beginner
1st Rank
Senior 1st Rank
2nd Rank
Senior 2nd Rank
3rd Rank
Senior 3rd Rank
Instructor Ranks
Apprentice Instructor (3 Levels)
Associate Instructor (3 Levels)
Assistant Instructor (3 Levels)
Full Instructor (3 Levels)
Senior Instructor
 
 

GET REAL MARTIAL ARTS BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU ASSOCIATION
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Belt Ranking

Name Rank
Nate Bloch Beginner
Todd Grove White Belt
Mush Kha White Belt
Andrew McCritterden White Belt
Zach Petrecca White Belt
Clint Barger White Belt
Amada Criswel White Belt
Nick Jordan White Belt
Dylan Madar White Belt
Tom Baldwin White Belt
Scott Christian White Belt
Jamair LaRue White Belt
John Roland Yellow Belt
Haad Naqvi Yellow Belt II
Name Rank
John Aungst Yellow Belt II
Sandy Sharp Yellow Belt II
Christie Scheneider Orange Belt
Sharrod Parker Orange Belt
Dave Bossler Orange Belt
Russ Cox Orange Belt II
Andrew Potts Orange Belt III
Peter De Renzi Green Belt
Adam Newswanger Green Belt
Nick Cramer Blue Belt
Tina KimselJordan Blue Belt II
Jason Morgan Blue Belt II
James Lee Wilkerson Blue Belt III
Eric Peifer Purple Belt II

BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU RANKING SYSTEM

Student Ranks
White Belt
Yellow Belt, Yellow Belt I, II, III
Orange Belt, Orange Belt I, II, III
Green Belt, Green Belt I, II ,III
Blue Belt, Blue Belt I, II, III
Purple Belt, Purple Belt I, II, III
Brown Belt, Brown I, II, III
Black Belt

TESTING

All testing is based solely on performance. Aliveness training equals "Aliveness" Testing.

ATTRIBUTES NEEDED FOR A SUCCESSFUL TEST

Endurance, Ability to Remain Calm in the Face of Chaos, Quick and Accurate Decision Making, Perform Fundamentals Correctly & Never Quit.

Top of Page